गोल्डन एवे क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Auditing the Empty Field: How to Weigh Transfer-Window Rumours on a Scale of Evidence
D3 Trophy Auction: Mustafizur at 70 Lakh, Soumya at 75 — Bangladesh's New League Priced Availability, Not Ability
The D3 T20 Auction: Charu Sharma Makes the Headlines, the Missing Rupee Sign Makes the Story
The Empty Analysis and the Open Notebook: Cricket's Real Story Still Comes from the Ground
A Gold Rate Card in Cricket's Filing Cabinet
England Scored 429 and Still Lost: The Real Story Behind Afghanistan's ODI Rankings Rise
Christchurch: Abhishek Sharma's 100 Powerplay Sixes and the Real Arithmetic of India's Win
Rahane's All-Time Test XI: Remove the Qualifier and the Numbers Start Talking
The Empty Analysis Box: The Cricket Story That Should Not Be Written
D3 Trophy Auction: Mustafizur at 70 Lakh, Soumya at 75 — Bangladesh's New League Priced Availability, Not Ability2026-10-26 23:13
I Asked for the Receipt Behind the Pink: Shaheen-Babar's Charity Auction and One Unanswered Question2026-10-26 03:00
The D3 T20 Auction: Charu Sharma Makes the Headlines, the Missing Rupee Sign Makes the Story2026-10-26 01:45
Matt Henry's Unfinished Quota: New Zealand's 'Workload Management' Is Aimed at Another Format, and the Dates Say So2026-10-26 01:22
Morning Nets, Evening Release: Ashraful's Removal Was Never a Field Decision2026-10-26 01:17
Auditing the Empty Field: How to Weigh Transfer-Window Rumours on a Scale of Evidence2026-10-25 23:21
The Last Ball at Hagley Oval: Reading India's 200th T20I Win Before the Headline2026-10-25 22:54
Litton Das: Five Days of Keeping in Mirpur, and a November 15 Deadline
The Empty Dossier: Why the Null Result Is Indian Cricket's Most Honest Document
Gqeberha's Comeback, Sri Lanka's 'Miracle Chase' and the ICC's Unasked Question: Four Stories, Zero Numbers
The Empty Ledger: When a Cricket Analysis Template Looks Full and the Evidence Is Zero
Head's Slow-Burn 121 and Australia's Empty Top Order: The Balance Sheet That Opens Before the Cape Town Decider
Eleven Goals and One Empty Column: The Missing Arithmetic in Lukaku's Derby RecordThe Gujarat Football Association storeroom gave me a 2026 Santosh Trophy shee...
The Duet Went Viral; the Only Word in the Atlético Dallas File Is 'Planned'I do not have a file on this story. No registration date, no clause number, n...
Tottenham's Second League Win at Stamford Bridge Since 2026: The Receipt Is a Goalkeeper's Fist, Not De Zerbi's SystemThe ball came in from the left, six yards out, and Penders came to punch it...
Mbappé Sixth, Yamal at 8.77 — the WhoScored List Exposes the Gap Between Ratings and GoalsA rating list is a document, and a document never tells the whole story. This...
The £70m Was Never a Price — Chelsea Built a Wall Around Malo Gusto, Not a SaleSeven appearances. Five in the Premier League, two in the Carabao Cup. And an...
The Empty Payload: When the Archive Returned Nothing in a Transfer WindowThe Empty Payload: When the Archive Returned Nothing in a Transfer Window Nin...
Nine Columns, Nine Blanks: The Esports Report With No Team in ItNine columns, nine answers, one blank. A Stage-2 esports deep analysis report...
When Esports Media Sells a Former MC as Merely 'Married and Stunning'Almost no one reads the related-links block at the bottom of an article. I di...
The Empty Payload: When the Archive Returned Nothing in a Transfer Window
Faker's Postage Stamp and the Four-Rung Ladder: How Esports Became a State Document in South Korea
When Esports Media Sells a Former MC as Merely 'Married and Stunning'
Nine Columns, Nine Blanks: The Esports Report With No Team in It
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 in the shootout, but the match was settled in the 21st minute
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After a 2-2 Final
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After 2-2
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia win 4-3 on shootout as Pakistan's 2-0 lead evaporates inside six minutes
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Sixty Minutes on Colombo's Astro Turf, and the Twenty Years Nobody Wrote Down
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Auditing School Hockey on Astro Turf
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: A School Rivalry Files Its Twentieth Chapter at Colombo's Astro Turf
The 20th Trinity–Thomian: The Ledger the Astro Turf Scoreboard Never Prints
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Hockey's Most Honest Document, Read on Colombo's Astro Turf
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Sixty Minutes on Colombo's Astro Turf, and the Twenty Years Nobody Wrote Down2026-10-25 16:31
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Auditing School Hockey on Astro Turf2026-10-25 09:48
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Zero-Rest Pairs: Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Test Sits in the Calendar, Not on the Pitch2026-10-24 09:05
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 in the shootout, but the match was settled in the 21st minute2026-10-26 02:39
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After a 2-2 Final2026-10-26 02:22
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After 2-22026-10-26 00:09
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia win 4-3 on shootout as Pakistan's 2-0 lead evaporates inside six minutes2026-10-25 22:08
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: A School Rivalry Files Its Twentieth Chapter at Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 08:26
The 20th Trinity–Thomian: The Ledger the Astro Turf Scoreboard Never Prints2026-10-25 04:20
The Third Raid: Kabaddi's Decisive 30 Seconds That the Auction Never PricesLast year, in a closed-door seven-a-side practice in Hyderabad, I played righ...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Day 1's Table Is a Filter, Not a ScoreboardNigeria is fourth in Group A of the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 in...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Does the Day-1 Points Table Tell the Truth or Hide It?Scotland beat Australia 59-30 at TransStadia Arena in Ahmedabad. A total of 8...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: Three Teams Ranked Above Without a Single Raid, and Lovepreet Brar's 23 Is One Match of NoiseOpen the Group A points table after Day 1 of the Commonwealth Kabaddi...
The 26 Between 46 and 45: Three Things the India–Uganda Preview Left Off the ScoreboardOpen the preview for Match 9 of the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 an...
The Ahmedabad Table Adds Up. The Story Doesn't.Nigeria sits fourth in Group A of the men's points table after Day 1 of the...
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: Indian Wrestling's Real File Isn't the Election, It's the Entry Sheet2026-10-24 09:12
The Morning of the Scale: 100 Grams, One Court and Wrestling's Unseen Verdict2026-10-25 21:04
The 100-Gram Ledger: Paris, the Scale, and Indian Wrestling's Operational Lesson2026-10-25 20:34
One Hundred Grams: The Paris Scale, the Rulebook, and a Verdict Never Delivered on the Mat2026-10-25 22:03
The Morning That Weighs: After Paris, Indian Wrestling's Real Scorecard Is Being Written in Delhi's Rooms2026-10-25 05:11
PWL 2026 Returns: Read the Entry List, Not the Auction Price, for Indian Wrestling's Real Ledger2026-10-25 03:17
Indian Wrestling's Crisis Is a Calendar, Not a Medal Count: From 42 Akhadas to One Paris Bronze2026-10-25 13:49
From the Auction Board to the Asian Games: Who Actually Priced Indian Wrestling2026-10-25 15:15
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Market Runs on Weigh-In Slips and Employment Orders2026-10-25 14:41
Hundred Grams, Six Quotas, One Medal: The Open Ledger of Indian Wrestling After Paris2026-10-24 16:05
From the Auction Board to the Asian Games: Who Actually Priced Indian Wrestling
PWL 2026 Returns: Read the Entry List, Not the Auction Price, for Indian Wrestling's Real Ledger
Hundred Grams, Six Quotas, One Medal: The Open Ledger of Indian Wrestling After Paris
One Hundred Grams: The Paris Scale, the Rulebook, and a Verdict Never Delivered on the Mat
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Quiet Halls, Full Diaries: Why Indian Boxing Is Walking Slowly Towards LA282026-10-26 01:00
Five Judges, Three Cards: Where a Boxing Verdict Hides Its Arithmetic2026-10-26 00:54
From 51kg to 57kg: The Weight-Class Lines Move Every Four Years; The Boxers Stay Standing Where They Were2026-10-26 00:26
Ninety-Six Names, Six Olympians, Zero Medals: Indian Boxing's Ledger and the Weight-Class Shell Game2026-10-25 23:54
Patiala's Calendar and the Kilogram Arithmetic: Indian Boxing's Next Fight Is Over Dates2026-10-25 19:16
Autopsy of Empty Seats: Six Quotas in Paris, Zero Medals, and the Indian Boxing Transition That Never Happened2026-10-25 13:03
Paris's Zero and Boxing's Real Receipt: Medals Are Settled in Trial Files, Not in Rings2026-10-25 10:23
The Patiala Transfer Window: In Indian Boxing, Careers Are Decided by Posting Orders, Not Podiums2026-10-25 02:27
Six Quotas, Zero Medals, and the Kilograms In Between: What Boxing's Ledger Actually Says2026-10-24 22:39
Six Boxers, Zero Medals in Paris: It Wasn't the Federation That Beat Indian Boxing, It Was the Calendar2026-10-24 08:46
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Athletics
Peres Jepchirchir and EPO: The Real Data Point Is the Sample Date, Not Sydney's 2:18:31The Sydney Marathon result sheet, 30 August 2026. First name: Peres...
Athletics
The Truth of 32:32.40: Sindh's First Gold and the Unseen Cost of Race WalkingIn a stadium in Karachi, close to five in the evening, a girl completed five...
Athletics
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Dated Earlier: The Peres Jepchirchir Case, Where Two Documents Refuse to ReconcileSydney, 30 August 2026. The clock on the road stopped at 2:18:31 and Peres...
Peres Jepchirchir and EPO: The Real Data Point Is the Sample Date, Not Sydney's 2:18:31The Sydney Marathon result sheet, 30 August 2026. First name: Peres...
Athletics
The Truth of 32:32.40: Sindh's First Gold and the Unseen Cost of Race WalkingIn a stadium in Karachi, close to five in the evening, a girl completed five...
Athletics
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Dated Earlier: The Peres Jepchirchir Case, Where Two Documents Refuse to ReconcileSydney, 30 August 2026. The clock on the road stopped at 2:18:31 and Peres...
2026-10-25 20:42Rybakina's 11 Set Points and a Love Break in the Ningbo Semifinal: Three Cracks in the Ledger Before the Final
2026-10-26 02:07Wrexham Open Final: The Tier Nobody Printed Matters More Than Klugman's 6-1, 6-4
2026-10-25 11:43Reading the Ningbo Scoresheet Before the Final: Rybakina's Six Aces, Eleven Set Points and One Unverified Line
2026-10-25 20:48Rybakina's Ningbo Survival: Zero Holds in the Second Set, and the Story the Scoreboard Hides
2026-10-25 00:29When the Analysis Says 'Nothing': Empty Data, Full Notebooks, and the Real Story of Indian Tennis
2026-10-26 02:44The Real Arithmetic of the Ningbo Final: Rybakina Is Defending 500 Points, and Fernandez Is Stuck at 3 out of 14
Chess· Rankings
-
1
Prague's 27 Miniatures and Ten Opening Articles: Where ChessBase Magazine #225 Actually Signals
-
2
Bigger than 2465: An 11-year-old's IM report and the date that hasn't arrived yet
-
3
A Curriculum, Not a Spectacle: The Real Value of the Prague Festival and ChessBase Magazine #225
-
4
Sixty Minutes, Five Clusters, and the Najdorf Ledger: Who Daniel King's Update Is Actually For
-
5
Najdorf's 60-Minute Transfer: The Real File Behind the FritzTrainer Course Review
-
6
An International Master at Eleven: A Claim on the Board, a Ledger Off It
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
A Curriculum, Not a Spectacle: The Real Value of the Prague Festival and ChessBase Magazine #225When the chess stage was set in Prague last week, I was sitting in my Chicago...
One Headline, Two Chesses: An Audit of the Elephant Gambit CourseLast week, at my desk in Ahmedabad, I was reading a promotional page for a...
Sixty Minutes of the Elephant: When the Headline Says Najdorf and the Course Teaches the Elephant Gambit12 January 2026, Pune. The blitz session at the Shivajinagar club was winding...
Twenty-Two Seats, One Receipt: Who Actually Paid for the 2026 F1 Grid
The Empty File and the Four Ledgers: Where Indian Motorsport's Money Went
F1's Empty Data Packet: When the Timing Sheet Carries No Number
Honda's Second ADUO Token and the Same Turbo Lag: The Driveability Bill in Singapore
Lindblad's Sixth ICE: Austin Grid Penalties and the Hidden Cost of 2026 Power Units
Leclerc Fastest in Both COTA Sessions, but Friday's Clock Only Testifies
An Empty Table with a Confident Voice: What a Null Report Costs in F1's Number Economy
Austin's Grid Ledger: Antonelli's Pole, Three Penalties, and the Column Still Left Blank
Ricciardo's Harmonica in Austin: The First Signal of 2026 Power Units and Driver-Brand Economics
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512










