गोल्डन एवे क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Morning Nets, Evening Release: Ashraful's Removal Was Never a Field Decision
Rahane's All-Time Test XI: Remove the Qualifier and the Numbers Start Talking
The Empty Analysis Box: The Cricket Story That Should Not Be Written
Gqeberha Test Reshapes WTC 2026-27 Race: Every Match Now a Qualification Final for India
Christchurch: Abhishek Sharma's 100 Powerplay Sixes and the Real Arithmetic of India's Win
Winning From 70 for 5 With a Ball to Spare Doesn't Make Tilak Varma a Finished 'Finisher'
The Last Ball at Hagley Oval: Reading India's 200th T20I Win Before the Headline
Auditing the Empty Field: How to Weigh Transfer-Window Rumours on a Scale of Evidence
Christchurch's 11.30: Abhishek's Six Was the Record, the Chase Was Samson's
I Asked for the Receipt Behind the Pink: Shaheen-Babar's Charity Auction and One Unanswered Question2026-10-26 03:00
The D3 T20 Auction: Charu Sharma Makes the Headlines, the Missing Rupee Sign Makes the Story2026-10-26 01:45
Matt Henry's Unfinished Quota: New Zealand's 'Workload Management' Is Aimed at Another Format, and the Dates Say So2026-10-26 01:22
Morning Nets, Evening Release: Ashraful's Removal Was Never a Field Decision2026-10-26 01:17
Auditing the Empty Field: How to Weigh Transfer-Window Rumours on a Scale of Evidence2026-10-25 23:21
The Last Ball at Hagley Oval: Reading India's 200th T20I Win Before the Headline2026-10-25 22:54
England Scored 429 and Still Lost: The Real Story Behind Afghanistan's ODI Rankings Rise2026-10-25 22:47
Winning From 70 for 5 With a Ball to Spare Doesn't Make Tilak Varma a Finished 'Finisher'2026-10-25 21:48
The Empty Dossier: Why the Null Result Is Indian Cricket's Most Honest Document
Gqeberha's Comeback, Sri Lanka's 'Miracle Chase' and the ICC's Unasked Question: Four Stories, Zero Numbers
The Empty Ledger: When a Cricket Analysis Template Looks Full and the Evidence Is Zero
Head's Slow-Burn 121 and Australia's Empty Top Order: The Balance Sheet That Opens Before the Cape Town Decider
The Empty Data Desk: The Cricket Analysis Pipeline That Loses Before the Match Does
Test Hundreds From No.9 Or Below: The Quiz's Five Minutes and the Soft Data of the Batting Order Nobody Logs
Catley at Centre-Back, Russo at No 10: Arsenal's Reshuffled Spine in the North London Derby and the Ladder Nobody WatchedThe live feed at my desk in Hyderabad always arrives seven seconds late. Thos...
One Emoji, One Fan Page and a National Headline: Where the Rulebook Sits in the Damian van Dijk CaseAt some point after October 2026, a diaspora-focused fan aggregator account o...
Eleven Goals and One Empty Column: The Missing Arithmetic in Lukaku's Derby RecordThe Gujarat Football Association storeroom gave me a 2026 Santosh Trophy shee...
Tottenham's Second League Win at Stamford Bridge Since 2026: The Receipt Is a Goalkeeper's Fist, Not De Zerbi's SystemThe ball came in from the left, six yards out, and Penders came to punch it...
The Duet Went Viral; the Only Word in the Atlético Dallas File Is 'Planned'I do not have a file on this story. No registration date, no clause number, n...
The Empty Payload: When the Archive Returned Nothing in a Transfer WindowThe Empty Payload: When the Archive Returned Nothing in a Transfer Window Nin...
Nine Columns, Nine Blanks: The Esports Report With No Team in ItNine columns, nine answers, one blank. A Stage-2 esports deep analysis report...
When Esports Media Sells a Former MC as Merely 'Married and Stunning'Almost no one reads the related-links block at the bottom of an article. I di...
Faker's Postage Stamp and the Four-Rung Ladder: How Esports Became a State Document in South Korea
Nine Columns, Nine Blanks: The Esports Report With No Team in It
When Esports Media Sells a Former MC as Merely 'Married and Stunning'
The Empty Payload: When the Archive Returned Nothing in a Transfer Window
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 in the shootout, but the match was settled in the 21st minute
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After a 2-2 Final
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After 2-2
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia win 4-3 on shootout as Pakistan's 2-0 lead evaporates inside six minutes
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Sixty Minutes on Colombo's Astro Turf, and the Twenty Years Nobody Wrote Down
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Auditing School Hockey on Astro Turf
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: A School Rivalry Files Its Twentieth Chapter at Colombo's Astro Turf
The 20th Trinity–Thomian: The Ledger the Astro Turf Scoreboard Never Prints
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Hockey's Most Honest Document, Read on Colombo's Astro Turf
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Sixty Minutes on Colombo's Astro Turf, and the Twenty Years Nobody Wrote Down2026-10-25 16:31
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Auditing School Hockey on Astro Turf2026-10-25 09:48
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Zero-Rest Pairs: Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Test Sits in the Calendar, Not on the Pitch2026-10-24 09:05
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 in the shootout, but the match was settled in the 21st minute2026-10-26 02:39
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After a 2-2 Final2026-10-26 02:22
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After 2-22026-10-26 00:09
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia win 4-3 on shootout as Pakistan's 2-0 lead evaporates inside six minutes2026-10-25 22:08
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: A School Rivalry Files Its Twentieth Chapter at Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 08:26
The 20th Trinity–Thomian: The Ledger the Astro Turf Scoreboard Never Prints2026-10-25 04:20
The Third Raid: Kabaddi's Decisive 30 Seconds That the Auction Never PricesLast year, in a closed-door seven-a-side practice in Hyderabad, I played righ...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Day 1's Table Is a Filter, Not a ScoreboardNigeria is fourth in Group A of the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 in...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Does the Day-1 Points Table Tell the Truth or Hide It?Scotland beat Australia 59-30 at TransStadia Arena in Ahmedabad. A total of 8...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: Three Teams Ranked Above Without a Single Raid, and Lovepreet Brar's 23 Is One Match of NoiseOpen the Group A points table after Day 1 of the Commonwealth Kabaddi...
The 26 Between 46 and 45: Three Things the India–Uganda Preview Left Off the ScoreboardOpen the preview for Match 9 of the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 an...
The Ahmedabad Table Adds Up. The Story Doesn't.Nigeria sits fourth in Group A of the men's points table after Day 1 of the...
The Morning of the Scale: 100 Grams, One Court and Wrestling's Unseen Verdict2026-10-25 21:04
Hundred Grams, Six Quotas, One Medal: The Open Ledger of Indian Wrestling After Paris2026-10-24 16:05
The Morning That Weighs: After Paris, Indian Wrestling's Real Scorecard Is Being Written in Delhi's Rooms2026-10-25 05:11
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Market Runs on Weigh-In Slips and Employment Orders2026-10-25 14:41
PWL 2026 Returns: Read the Entry List, Not the Auction Price, for Indian Wrestling's Real Ledger2026-10-25 03:17
The 100-Gram Ledger: Paris, the Scale, and Indian Wrestling's Operational Lesson2026-10-25 20:34
Indian Wrestling's Crisis Is a Calendar, Not a Medal Count: From 42 Akhadas to One Paris Bronze2026-10-25 13:49
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: Indian Wrestling's Real File Isn't the Election, It's the Entry Sheet2026-10-24 09:12
One Hundred Grams: The Paris Scale, the Rulebook, and a Verdict Never Delivered on the Mat2026-10-25 22:03
From the Auction Board to the Asian Games: Who Actually Priced Indian Wrestling2026-10-25 15:15
From the Auction Board to the Asian Games: Who Actually Priced Indian Wrestling
PWL 2026 Returns: Read the Entry List, Not the Auction Price, for Indian Wrestling's Real Ledger
Hundred Grams, Six Quotas, One Medal: The Open Ledger of Indian Wrestling After Paris
One Hundred Grams: The Paris Scale, the Rulebook, and a Verdict Never Delivered on the Mat
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Quiet Halls, Full Diaries: Why Indian Boxing Is Walking Slowly Towards LA282026-10-26 01:00
Five Judges, Three Cards: Where a Boxing Verdict Hides Its Arithmetic2026-10-26 00:54
From 51kg to 57kg: The Weight-Class Lines Move Every Four Years; The Boxers Stay Standing Where They Were2026-10-26 00:26
Ninety-Six Names, Six Olympians, Zero Medals: Indian Boxing's Ledger and the Weight-Class Shell Game2026-10-25 23:54
Patiala's Calendar and the Kilogram Arithmetic: Indian Boxing's Next Fight Is Over Dates2026-10-25 19:16
Autopsy of Empty Seats: Six Quotas in Paris, Zero Medals, and the Indian Boxing Transition That Never Happened2026-10-25 13:03
Paris's Zero and Boxing's Real Receipt: Medals Are Settled in Trial Files, Not in Rings2026-10-25 10:23
The Patiala Transfer Window: In Indian Boxing, Careers Are Decided by Posting Orders, Not Podiums2026-10-25 02:27
Six Quotas, Zero Medals, and the Kilograms In Between: What Boxing's Ledger Actually Says2026-10-24 22:39
Six Boxers, Zero Medals in Paris: It Wasn't the Federation That Beat Indian Boxing, It Was the Calendar2026-10-24 08:46
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Athletics
Peres Jepchirchir and EPO: The Real Data Point Is the Sample Date, Not Sydney's 2:18:31The Sydney Marathon result sheet, 30 August 2026. First name: Peres...
Athletics
The Truth of 32:32.40: Sindh's First Gold and the Unseen Cost of Race WalkingIn a stadium in Karachi, close to five in the evening, a girl completed five...
Athletics
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Dated Earlier: The Peres Jepchirchir Case, Where Two Documents Refuse to ReconcileSydney, 30 August 2026. The clock on the road stopped at 2:18:31 and Peres...
Peres Jepchirchir and EPO: The Real Data Point Is the Sample Date, Not Sydney's 2:18:31The Sydney Marathon result sheet, 30 August 2026. First name: Peres...
Athletics
The Truth of 32:32.40: Sindh's First Gold and the Unseen Cost of Race WalkingIn a stadium in Karachi, close to five in the evening, a girl completed five...
Athletics
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Dated Earlier: The Peres Jepchirchir Case, Where Two Documents Refuse to ReconcileSydney, 30 August 2026. The clock on the road stopped at 2:18:31 and Peres...
2026-10-26 02:44The Real Arithmetic of the Ningbo Final: Rybakina Is Defending 500 Points, and Fernandez Is Stuck at 3 out of 14
2026-10-26 00:01Wrexham Open: Before the Klugman–Jacquemot Final, the Missing Columns Are the Story
2026-10-25 13:32The Scoreboard Was Right and the Media Notes Weren't: Rybakina's Ningbo Semi-Final and the Ledger Nobody Asked For
2026-10-25 11:43Reading the Ningbo Scoresheet Before the Final: Rybakina's Six Aces, Eleven Set Points and One Unverified Line
2026-10-25 00:29When the Analysis Says 'Nothing': Empty Data, Full Notebooks, and the Real Story of Indian Tennis
2026-10-26 02:07Wrexham Open Final: The Tier Nobody Printed Matters More Than Klugman's 6-1, 6-4
Chess· Reviews
-
1
Prague's 27 Miniatures and Ten Opening Articles: Where ChessBase Magazine #225 Actually Signals
-
2
Bigger than 2465: An 11-year-old's IM report and the date that hasn't arrived yet
-
3
A Curriculum, Not a Spectacle: The Real Value of the Prague Festival and ChessBase Magazine #225
-
4
Sixty Minutes, Five Clusters, and the Najdorf Ledger: Who Daniel King's Update Is Actually For
-
5
Najdorf's 60-Minute Transfer: The Real File Behind the FritzTrainer Course Review
-
6
An International Master at Eleven: A Claim on the Board, a Ledger Off It
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Sixty Minutes of the Elephant: When the Headline Says Najdorf and the Course Teaches the Elephant Gambit12 January 2026, Pune. The blitz session at the Shivajinagar club was winding...
Bigger than 2465: An 11-year-old's IM report and the date that hasn't arrived yetFinal round. Black pieces. A gambit line produced an advantage, a pawn was wo...
Prague's 27 Miniatures and Ten Opening Articles: Where ChessBase Magazine #225 Actually SignalsOpen the contents page of ChessBase Magazine #225 and the first jolt arrives...
Honda's Second ADUO Token and the Same Turbo Lag: The Driveability Bill in Singapore
Twenty-Two Seats, One Receipt: Who Actually Paid for the 2026 F1 Grid
F1's Empty Data Packet: When the Timing Sheet Carries No Number
An Empty Table with a Confident Voice: What a Null Report Costs in F1's Number Economy
Leclerc Fastest in Both COTA Sessions, but Friday's Clock Only Testifies
Ricciardo's Harmonica in Austin: The First Signal of 2026 Power Units and Driver-Brand Economics
The Empty File and the Four Ledgers: Where Indian Motorsport's Money Went
Lindblad's Sixth ICE: Austin Grid Penalties and the Hidden Cost of 2026 Power Units
Austin's Grid Ledger: Antonelli's Pole, Three Penalties, and the Column Still Left Blank
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512










